Easily soluble in oils and organic solvents. It can be used as W/O emulsifier, chemical fiber softener and silk post-treatment agent. Stable to acid and alkali hard water. It has good wetting, emulsifying and cleaning properties. It can be used as leveling agent, retarder, glass fiber industrial emulsifier, chemical fiber spinning oil component, emulsifier for cosmetics and ointment production in printing and dyeing industry, and it can be used as household and industrial cleaning agent. In the textile industry, it is used as leveling agent, diffusing agent, stripping agent, retarding agent, semi-anti-dyeing agent, anti-whitening agent and brightening agent for various dyes in the textile industry.